top of page
image.png

Venice Lodge No. 301 F.&A.M.

First established in the heart of this enchanting city in the 1950s, the Venice Masonic Lodge has been a steadfast guardian of tradition, knowledge, morals, and values. As Freemasons, we find ourselves drawn to the principles of enlightenment, tolerance, and mutual respect—a shared vision that has guided our actions for generations.  On April 17, 1951, Grand Lodge granted Venice Lodge No. 301 its charter.

Venice Lodge No. 301 F.&A.M. Team

DS.jpg
APW.jpg
GE.jpg

David Singer
Worshipful Master

Drew Wormington
Senior War
den

Greg Ellis
Junior Warden

Treasurer - John Wermann
Secretary - John Brandon Jr
Senior Deacon - Christopher Wilson
Junior Deacon - Shane Delagrange
Senior Steward - Elijah Jason

Junior Steward - Aaron Rowand
Chaplain - Louis Ortt
Tyler - Vincent Modie
Marshal - Timothy Ferdon
Lodge Musician - Kenneth McBride

Venice Lodge No. 301 F.&A.M.
2024 Lodge Officers and Installing Team
Jan 6, 2024

Our
Past Masters

(d)- Deceased DI - District Instructor DDGM—District Deputy Grand Master

1951 (d) Forest Chapman
1952 (d) C. Allen Pattison, DDGM
1953 (d) Elihu B. Roberts
1954 (d) Sanford Smith
1955 (d) Robert Bruce Rigby Sr.
1956 (d) Carl Cribbs
1957 (d) Malcolm A. Miner
1958 (d) George R. Mitchell
1959 (d) Irvin H. Jones
1960 (d) Joseph Jossart
1961 (d) Thomas Hankins
1962 (d) John A. Nelson
1963 (d) Lee G. Briner
1964 (d) George R. Collett Jr., DDGM
1965 (d) William Hendrix
1966 Richard Geraci
1967 (d) Wade H. Ballard Sr.
1968 (d) William A. Cultice
1969 (d) Paul Lanius, DDGM/DI

1970 (d) A. Bradford Smith
1971 Roger Isphording
1972 (d) Larry Jeffrey
1973 (d) Hubert Palmer, DI
1974 (d) Joseph Bezjian
1975 (d) Donald A. Richard
1976 (d) Forest L. Foster
1977 (d) Harold L. Jones
1978 (d) Hudson W. McCoy
1979 (d) John P. Haus
1980 (d) George A. Carver III
1981 (d) Harold L. Jones
1982 (d) Maurice M. Dalton Sr., DDGM
1983 (d) James Oakley
1984 George DeNeen
1985 (d) C. Bruce Jones
1986 (d) William W. Brooks

1987 Rodger L. Craig Sr., DDGM
1988 Richard Cervi, DDGM/DI
1989 (d) Ralph Wilkinson
1990 Robert B. Strayer Jr.
1991 (d) Robert J. Lane
1992 (d) Curtis Bradley
1993 David Harris
1994 Stephen H. Clark, DDGM
1995 (d) Malcolm B. Ryder

1997 Frederick Ellis

1998 (d) Richard Tacy

1999 Steve Ellis
2000 (d) Eric B. West, DDGM
2001 (d) B. John Ross
2002 John F. Wermann, DDGM
2003 Hampton Crimi
2004 Robert Kern
2005 Louis H. Ortt, DDGM
2006 (d) Donald Hixon
2007 Joseph Stella
2008 G. Rocky Kearney
2009 John Hobeika
2010 John Latta
2011 Barry D. Hart, DDGM/DI
2012 Louis Marchetti
2013 Jeff Pick, DDGM
2014 (d) Steve Murphy
2015 Derek J. Lynn
2016 Mark R. Baltimore
2017 Scott D. Steelman
2018 (d) Gene Scheuring
2019 Adam S. Kendall
2020 John R. Brandon Jr.
2021 Darren J. Bracken
2022 Justin Broome, DI

2023 Tim Ferdon

bottom of page